Skip To Main Content

Detailed Bell Schedule

Updated 7/26/2022
Description / Section
Start Time
End Time
Duration
Bus Drop-off
6:45 AM
Assembly/Tutorial
7:05 AM
7:20 AM
15 min
Period 1
7:20 AM
8:06 AM
46 min
Passing
8:06 AM
8:12 AM
6 min
Period 2 (ADA Attendance)
8:12 AM
8:58 AM
46 min
Passing
8:58 AM
9:04 AM
6 min
Wildcat Den
9:04 AM
9:44 AM
40 min
Passing
9:44 AM
9:50 AM
6 min
Period 3
9:50 AM
10:36 AM
46 min
Passing
10:36 AM
10:42 AM
6 min
Period 4-5 with Lunch Groups
10:42 AM
12:50 PM
128 min
A-Lunch
10:36 AM
11:06 AM
30 min
B-Lunch and C-Lunch Period 4 Class
10:42 AM
11:28 AM
46 min
A-Lunch Passing
11:06 AM
11:12 AM
6 min
A-Lunch Period 4 Class
11:12 AM
11:58 AM
46 min
B-Lunch
11:28 AM
11:58 AM
30 min
C-Lunch Passing
11:28 AM
11:34 AM
6 min
C-Lunch Period 5 Class
11:34 AM
12:20 PM
46 min
A-Lunch and B-Lunch Period 5 Class
12:04 PM
12:50 PM
46 min
C-Lunch
12:20 PM
12:50 PM
30 min
Passing
12:50 PM
12:56 PM
6 min
Period 6
12:56 PM
1:42 PM
46 min
Passing
1:42 PM
1:48 PM
6 min
Period 7
1:48 PM
2:35 PM
47 min
Dismissal
2:35 PM

School Day Schedule

Updated 7/26/2022
Description / Section
Start Time
End Time
Duration
Regular School Day
7:20 AM
2:35 PM
435 min
Early Release
7:20 AM
11:35 AM
255 min